Is Santa Fe Tortilla Company White Corn Tortillas Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Propionic Acid, Guar Gum,cellulose Gum, Benzonic Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Enzymes, Dextrose, Cmc Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Trace Of Lime. Contains: Wheat And Soy.
Check Santa Fe Tortilla Company White Corn Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Santa Fe Tortilla Company White Corn Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Mission White Corn Tortillas 30 CT
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
About this product
Bread · Sheet


