Is Santa Lucia Mini Bocconcini Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Microbial Enzyme, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride
Check Santa Lucia Mini Bocconcini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Santa Lucia Mini Bocconcini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Santa Lucia Mini Bocconcini is available at 1 retailer
Grocery Gateway
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSalad ToppingSandwich Filling


