Is Santa Maria Medium Fajita Seasoning Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chilli Pepper (28%), Spices and Herbs (Cumin, Paprika, Oregano, Coriander Leaf, Cinnamon), Salt, Onion, Garlic, Sugar, Lime Juice Powder, Lemon Juice Powder, Anti-Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Natural Flavouring
Check Santa Maria Medium Fajita Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Santa Maria Medium Fajita Seasoning Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Santa Maria Medium Fajita Seasoning Mix is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


