Is Santa Organic Creamy Dark Roasted Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • organic roasted peanuts

organic roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, dark roast flavor and smooth, creamy texture characterize this spread, offering pronounced roasted notes with slightly savory finish. Reviewers commonly note easy spreading, consistent creaminess, and versatile use in sandwiches, baking, smoothies, and as a dip. Some customers mention occasional oil separation and dense mouthfeel after refrigeration in jars.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC ROASTED PEANUTS, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF SALT.

Check Santa Organic Creamy Dark Roasted Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast