Is SANTA & PUP POPCORN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- popcorn
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- whey
popcorn
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHEDDAR POPCORN: POPCORN, PALM OIL, WHITE CHEDDAR (WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYME], CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM CASEINATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES), SALT. BUTTER POPCORN: POPCORN, PALM OIL, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW COLOR BLEND (VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN, SUNFLOWER], TURMERIC OLEORESIN, ANNATTO EXTRACT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, TOCOPHEROLS, CITRIC ACID). CARAMEL POPCORN:CORN SYRUP, POPCORN, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, MOLASSES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, PALM OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check SANTA & PUP POPCORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SANTA & PUP POPCORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


