Is SANTA & REINDEER ICING DECORATIONS, SANTA & REINDEER Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, ACACIA GUM, TARTARIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), YELLOW 5, GELATIN, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6.
Check SANTA & REINDEER ICING DECORATIONS, SANTA & REINDEER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SANTA & REINDEER ICING DECORATIONS, SANTA & REINDEER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Rolls Cinnamon Organic with Icing - 17.5 Oz
Fresh Gourmet Crunchy Toppings - Santa Fe Style Tortilla Strips
Immaculate Baking Organic Cinnamon Rolls With Icing 5 Count
LIGHT ZESTY SANTA FE STYLE CHICKEN SOUP, LIGHT ZESTY SANTA FE STYLE CHICKEN
Santa Organic Creamy Dark Roasted Peanut Butter
About this product
Candy · Piece


