Is Santa Sweets Stocking With Sours Candy Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose , Sugar, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Flavour, Colours (102, 110, 129, 133), Sugar, Dextrose (Corn), Food Acid (330), Stabiliser (414), Flavour, Colours (102, 129, 133), Maize Dextrose, Sugar, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Flavourings, Anti Caking Agent (Magnesium Stearate), Colour (102, 104, 110, 129, 133), Glucose Syrup (Corn), Sugar, Gelatine, Food Acids (330, 270, 297, 333), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Flavours, Colours (102, 110, 129, 133, 171), Sugar, Maltose Syrup, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Aspartame (Phenylalanine), Artificial Fruit Flavours, Artificial Food Colours (102, 129, 133), Corn Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Food Acid (296), Gelatine, Flavour, Emulsifier (491, 473), Antioxidant (300), Colour (163), Salt, Sugar, Gum Base (320), Glucose Syrup (Corn), Corn Starch, Anticaking Agent (553), Flavours, Food Acid (296, 330), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Humectant (422), Colours (129, 133), Dextrose, Corn Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose , Maize Starch, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Vegetable Oil, Aerating Agent (Soy Protein), Flavour, Emulsifiers (471, Soy Lecithin), Colour (129, 133, 150d, 155, 171), Sugars, Glucose Syrup (Corn), Dextrose , Vegetable Oil, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Flavour, Colours (129, 133)
Check Santa Sweets Stocking With Sours Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Santa Sweets Stocking With Sours Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
LIFESAVERS, SOURS GUMMIES CANDY, TANGY CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, BLACK RASPBERRY
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Little Debbie Brownies Cosmic with Chocolate Chip Candy - 6 Count
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
Where to buy
Santa Sweets Stocking With Sours Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


