Is Santa Sweets Stocking With Sours Candy Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dextrose , Sugar, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Flavour, Colours (102, 110, 129, 133), Sugar, Dextrose (Corn), Food Acid (330), Stabiliser (414), Flavour, Colours (102, 129, 133), Maize Dextrose, Sugar, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Flavourings, Anti Caking Agent (Magnesium Stearate), Colour (102, 104, 110, 129, 133), Glucose Syrup (Corn), Sugar, Gelatine, Food Acids (330, 270, 297, 333), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Flavours, Colours (102, 110, 129, 133, 171), Sugar, Maltose Syrup, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Aspartame (Phenylalanine), Artificial Fruit Flavours, Artificial Food Colours (102, 129, 133), Corn Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Food Acid (296), Gelatine, Flavour, Emulsifier (491, 473), Antioxidant (300), Colour (163), Salt, Sugar, Gum Base (320), Glucose Syrup (Corn), Corn Starch, Anticaking Agent (553), Flavours, Food Acid (296, 330), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Humectant (422), Colours (129, 133), Dextrose, Corn Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose , Maize Starch, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Vegetable Oil, Aerating Agent (Soy Protein), Flavour, Emulsifiers (471, Soy Lecithin), Colour (129, 133, 150d, 155, 171), Sugars, Glucose Syrup (Corn), Dextrose , Vegetable Oil, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Flavour, Colours (129, 133)

Check Santa Sweets Stocking With Sours Candy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Santa Sweets Stocking With Sours Candy is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityTartAcidicSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go