No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Santini California Farms Evaporated Milk -- 12 fl oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Contains 0.5% Or Less Of: Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin D3.

Check Santini California Farms Evaporated Milk -- 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Santini California Farms Evaporated Milk -- 12 fl oz is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsRalphsVitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Milk · Can

Flavor
NeutralRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingDrinkingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Santini California Farms Evaporated Milk -- 12 fl oz | Spoonful