Is SANTINI, SUNDRIED TOMATO PESTO, ITALIAN PASTA SAUCE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat fibers

wheat fibers

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUNDRIED TOMATOES, SUNFLOWER OIL, GENOVESE BASIL, CASHEW NUTS, GRATED CHEESE (PARMIGIANO, PECORINO, HARD CHEESE), GARLIC, PINE KERNELS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, HOT PEPPER FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, WHEAT FIBERS, SALT, GLUCONIC ACID.

Check SANTINI, SUNDRIED TOMATO PESTO, ITALIAN PASTA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousNuttySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingSandwich