Is SANTO AMARO European Wild Sardines in Tomato Sauce from Puree (3 Pack, 120g Each) IBERIA STYLE! 100% Natural - Canned Wild Sardines in Natural Tomato Sauce - GMO FREE - Hand Packed in PORTUGAL Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- wild sardines
wild sardines
Dietitian noteA sardine is a type of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wild Sardines, Low Acidity Natural Tomato Puree, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt
Check SANTO AMARO European Wild Sardines in Tomato Sauce from Puree (3 Pack, 120g Each) IBERIA STYLE! 100% Natural - Canned Wild Sardines in Natural Tomato Sauce - GMO FREE - Hand Packed in PORTUGAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SANTO AMARO European Wild Sardines in Tomato Sauce from Puree (3 Pack, 120g Each) IBERIA STYLE! 100% Natural - Canned Wild Sardines in Natural Tomato Sauce - GMO FREE - Hand Packed in PORTUGAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
SANTO AMARO European Wild Sardines in Tomato Sauce from Puree (3 Pack, 120g Each) IBERIA STYLE! 100% Natural - Canned Wild Sardines in Natural Tomato Sauce - GMO FREE - Hand Packed in PORTUGAL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


