Is SANTORINI MEDLEY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
GREEK OLIVES, SUNDRIED TOMATOES, CAPERS, GARLIC, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, SEA SALT, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, LACTIC ACID, HERBS
Check SANTORINI MEDLEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SANTORINI MEDLEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
CRUNCHY MAPLE ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY MAPLE
CRUNCHY CINNAMON A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH ORGANIC CEREAL, CRUNCHY CINNAMON
Trader Joe's Rice Cracker Medley
About this product
Condiment · Whole


