Is Sanwa Oriental Style Instant Noodles Beef Flavour 85g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Flavour Pack: Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Flavouring, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Sugar, Herbs And Spices, Caramel Colour, Dehydrated Chives, Silicon Dioxide
Check Sanwa Oriental Style Instant Noodles Beef Flavour 85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanwa Oriental Style Instant Noodles Beef Flavour 85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nathans Famous Beef Franks Restaurant Style Jumbo Dinner Size - 12 Oz
Wylers Bouillon Instant Beef Flavor Cubes - 3.25 Oz
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Kirkland Signature Cooked Meatballs Italian-Style Beef
Where to buy
Sanwa Oriental Style Instant Noodles Beef Flavour 85g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch, Dried


