Is SANZO LYCHEE SPARKLING WATER, 12 FL OZ Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • lychee puree

lychee puree

Dietitian note

Lychee is a tropical fruit. However, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid lychee due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Delicate lychee flavor with floral-sweet notes and lively carbonation creates a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel. Often enjoyed chilled as a standalone refresher, it is also used as a mixer in cocktails or mocktails and for pairing with Asian cuisine and desserts. Reviewers commonly note authentic flavor, sweetness, and convenient can size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Lychee Puree, Citric Acid

Check SANZO LYCHEE SPARKLING WATER, 12 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SANZO LYCHEE SPARKLING WATER, 12 FL OZ is available at 3 retailers

Central MarketThrive MarketWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruityFloralAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go