Is Sappy Ewe Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Sheep Milk And Cow Milk, M Aple Reduction, Edible Black Ash, Sea Salt, Lactic Cultures, Microbial Enzymes, Penicillium Candidum
Check Sappy Ewe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sappy Ewe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Sappy Ewe is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


