Is Saputo Dairy Sheese 100% Dairy Free Grated Tasty Style Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Oil (23%), Modified Potato Starch, Oat Fibre, Maize Starch, Acidity Regulators (330, 270, 325), Modified Maize Starch (1450), Salt, Yeast Extract, Thickeners (407, 412), Natural Flavorings, Color (160a).

Check Saputo Dairy Sheese 100% Dairy Free Grated Tasty Style against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwichSnacking