Is Saputo Feta Sheep & Goat Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Sheep’s Milk, Pasteurized Goat’s Milk, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Calcium Chloride. Brine (water, Salt, Lactic Acid, Calcium Chloride). Contains Milk.
Check Saputo Feta Sheep & Goat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saputo Feta Sheep & Goat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
GrainySoft
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwichTopping


