No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Saputo Gourmet Bocconcini Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, POTASSIUM SORBATE.

Check Saputo Gourmet Bocconcini against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSnackingGarnishingSandwich
Lactose Free? Saputo Gourmet Bocconcini | Spoonful