No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Saputo Mozzarella Fresca Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Potassium Sorbate

Check Saputo Mozzarella Fresca against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Saputo Mozzarella Fresca is available at 2 retailers

Walmart CaReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladTopping
Lactose Free? Saputo Mozzarella Fresca | Spoonful