Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Saputo Parmesan Petals Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Lipase, Cellulose, Natamycin.

Check Saputo Parmesan Petals against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice, Flake

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSaladSide Dish
Tree Nut Free? Saputo Parmesan Petals | Spoonful