Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Saputo Parmesan Very Fine Shred Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, BACTERIAL CULTURE, LIPASE, CELLULOSE, NATAMYCIN.

Check Saputo Parmesan Very Fine Shred against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Saputo Parmesan Very Fine Shred is available at 3 retailers

Grocery GatewayIndependent City MarketLoblaws

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SaltySavoryNuttyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingSalad
Soy Free? Saputo Parmesan Very Fine Shred | Spoonful