Is 100% WHOLE WHEAT BREAD, 100% WHOLE WHEAT Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, WHEAT GLUTEN, SUGAR, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID), DATEM, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONOGLYCERIDES, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, GRAIN VINEGAR.

Check 100% WHOLE WHEAT BREAD, 100% WHOLE WHEAT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepOn The Go