Is Sara Lee Artesano Bakery Bread Golden Wheat - 20 Oz Wheat Free?

Description
Sara Lee Artesano Golden Wheat Artisan Bread is a 20 oz bakery bread made with wheat, containing no artificial colors, flavors, or preservatives. It is also free of high fructose corn syrup, artificial flavors, dairy, added salt, and preservatives. The bread is known for its thoughtful and truthful ingredients, ensuring a wholesome choice for consumers. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say or appreciate about this specific product.
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat bran
- flour
- malted barley flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sara Lee Artesano Golden Wheat Artisan Bread is a 20 oz bakery bread made with wheat, containing no artificial colors, flavors, or preservatives. It is also free of high fructose corn syrup, artificial flavors, dairy, added salt, and preservatives. The bread is known for its thoughtful and truthful ingredients, ensuring a wholesome choice for consumers. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say or appreciate about this specific product.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Honey, Sea Salt, Wheat Bran, Olive Oil, Soybean Oil, Calcium Propionate (To Preserve Freshness), Monoglycerides, Datem, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Iodate, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Potassium Iodate
Check Sara Lee Artesano Bakery Bread Golden Wheat - 20 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sara Lee Artesano Bakery Bread Golden Wheat - 20 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Own 100% Whole Wheat, Whole Wheat Bread, 20 oz Loaf, Shelf-Stable
Rudi's Gluten-Free Bakery Original Sandwich Bread
Schar Bread Crumbs Gluten Free Wheat Free
Where to buy
Sara Lee Artesano Bakery Bread Golden Wheat - 20 Oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


