Is Sara Lee Banana Creme Pie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

: Skim Milk , Sugar , Water , Enriched Flour ( Wheat Flour , Niacin , Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Bananas , Whey , Vegetable Oil ( Palm , Soybean ) , Cream , High Fructose Corn Syrup , Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil , Modified Corn Starch , Milk , Contains : 2% : Or Less : Corn Syrup , Salt , Natural Flavor And Artificial FlavorS , Gums ( Carbohydrate , Xanthan , Carob Bean ) , Baking Soda , Polysorbates ( 60 , 80 ) Mono and Diglycerides , Soy Lecithin , Colored with ( Beta Carotene , Annatto Extract , Turmeric ) , Disodium Phosphate , Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids , Sodium Citrate , Graham Flour , Molasses , Dextrose , Carrageenan , Cellulose , Honey . Contains : Milk , Soy , Wheat

Check Sara Lee Banana Creme Pie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sara Lee Banana Creme Pie is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking