Is Sara Lee Chocolate Pound Cake - 14 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- enrico bleached flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Enrico Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduce Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Eggs, Butter (Cream Salt), Soybean Oil, Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Vanilla], Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Vanilla], Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips [Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Extract], Water, Mono-and Diglycerides, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Contains 2% or Less: Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Skim Milk, Gums (Guar, Xanthan), Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavor.
Check Sara Lee Chocolate Pound Cake - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sara Lee Chocolate Pound Cake - 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sara Lee Chocolate Pound Cake - 14 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Loaf


