Is Sara Lee Classic 100% Whole Wheat Bread - 16 Oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Wheat Bran, Molasses, Salt, Soybean Oil, DATEM, Calcium Propionate (Preservative), Monoglycerides, Calcium Sulfate, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Grain Vinegar, Potassium Iodate, Soy Flour.
Check Sara Lee Classic 100% Whole Wheat Bread - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sara Lee Classic 100% Whole Wheat Bread - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse, Heritage Whole Grain Bread, 24 oz (frozen)
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Where to buy
Sara Lee Classic 100% Whole Wheat Bread - 16 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


