Is Sara Lee Classic 100% Whole Wheat Bread - 20 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monoglycerides
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavors
monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Salt, Preservatives (Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), DATEM, Natural Flavors, Monoglycerides, Monocalcium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Grain Vinegar.
Check Sara Lee Classic 100% Whole Wheat Bread - 20 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sara Lee Classic 100% Whole Wheat Bread - 20 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse, Heritage Whole Grain Bread, 24 oz (frozen)
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Where to buy
Sara Lee Classic 100% Whole Wheat Bread - 20 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


