Is Sara Lee Deep Dish Choc Ganache Cheesecake 665g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
- vegetable gum
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Neufchatel Cheese (16) (Milk, Cream, Milk Solids, Salt, Vegetable Gum (410), Acidity Regulator (270), Starter Culture), Chocolate Biscuit Crumb (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Shortening, Cocoa, Salt, Inverted Sugar, Raising Agent (500)), Sugar, Margarine (Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Vegetable - 471, 472c), Antioxidant (304), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Carotene)), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (322 (Soy), 476), Natural Vanilla), Thickeners (1412, 1422), Milk Solids, Canola Oil , Emulsifiers (Vegetable - 471 Soy, 475, 477), Cream, Gelatine, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Vegetable Gums (401, 415), Mineral Salts (339, 450, 516), Salt, Raising Agent (500)
Check Sara Lee Deep Dish Choc Ganache Cheesecake 665g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sara Lee Deep Dish Choc Ganache Cheesecake 665g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sara Lee Deep Dish Choc Ganache Cheesecake 665g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Whole


