Is Sara Lee Incredibly Cheesecake Brownie 475g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Neufchatel Cheese, Milk, Cream, Milk Solids, Salt, Vegetable Gum , Acidity Regulator , Starter Culture), Water, Egg, Cream, Wheat Flour, Dark Chocolate, Butter, Cocoa, Vegetable Margarine, Thickener, Milk Solids, Gelatine, Chocolate Biscuit Crumb, Emulsifiers (Vegetable - 471 Soy, 475), Acidity Regulator, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Salt, Raising Agent, Total Cocoa Solids: 4%

Check Sara Lee Incredibly Cheesecake Brownie 475g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sara Lee Incredibly Cheesecake Brownie 475g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaRich
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go