Is Sara Lee Incredibly Cheesecake Brownie 475g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • milk solids
  • cream
  • milk
  • chocolate biscuit crumb
  • neufchatel cheese

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Neufchatel Cheese, Milk, Cream, Milk Solids, Salt, Vegetable Gum , Acidity Regulator , Starter Culture), Water, Egg, Cream, Wheat Flour, Dark Chocolate, Butter, Cocoa, Vegetable Margarine, Thickener, Milk Solids, Gelatine, Chocolate Biscuit Crumb, Emulsifiers (Vegetable - 471 Soy, 475), Acidity Regulator, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Salt, Raising Agent, Total Cocoa Solids: 4%

Check Sara Lee Incredibly Cheesecake Brownie 475g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sara Lee Incredibly Cheesecake Brownie 475g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaRich
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go