Is Sara Lee Party Cake Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (milk), Water, Sugar, Glucose, Milk Compound Chocolate (milk, Soy), Berries (3.5%) (raspberries, Strawberries), Coloured Sprinkles (colours (122, 123, 133, 102, 122, 122), Soy Lecithin), Invert Sugar, Gelatine, Emulsifiers (vegetable - 471, 475), Natural Flavours, Vegetable Gums (locust Bean, Xanthan (soy), 405, Agar), Thickener (1422), Salt, Citric Acid, Colour (133) Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Egg, Wheat, Gluten, Peanuts and Tree Nuts.

Check Sara Lee Party Cake against your own diets in the app.