Is Sara Lee Premium Meats Virginia Brand Ham, 8 oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cured With Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Or Less Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Flavor, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Propionate

Check Sara Lee Premium Meats Virginia Brand Ham, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sara Lee Premium Meats Virginia Brand Ham, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking