Is Sara Lee Mini Cups Sticky Date Pudding 4 pack Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- reconstituted egg
- egg
reconstituted egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Water, Wheat Flour, Egg Or Reconstituted Egg, Dates (10%), Margarine [Vegetable Oils, Water, Salt, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (471, 472c), Antioxidant (304), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Carotene)], Cream (Milk), Butter (Milk), Golden Syrup, Thickeners (1442, 1412), Natural Colour (Caramel I), Emulsifiers (Vegetable - 471, Soy, 475), Raising Agents (450, Sodium Bicarbonate) (Wheat), Milk Solids, Natural Flavours, Salt, Vegetable Gum [Xanthan (Soy)], Citric Acid.
Check Sara Lee Mini Cups Sticky Date Pudding 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sara Lee Mini Cups Sticky Date Pudding 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
SARA LEE WHITE WHOLE GRAIN BREAD
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Sara Lee Delightful Healthy Multi-Grain Bread, with Fiber & 45 Calories per Slice, 20 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


