Is Sara Lee Mini Cups Sticky Date Pudding 4 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter
  • milk solids

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Water, Wheat Flour, Egg Or Reconstituted Egg, Dates (10%), Margarine [Vegetable Oils, Water, Salt, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (471, 472c), Antioxidant (304), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Carotene)], Cream (Milk), Butter (Milk), Golden Syrup, Thickeners (1442, 1412), Natural Colour (Caramel I), Emulsifiers (Vegetable - 471, Soy, 475), Raising Agents (450, Sodium Bicarbonate) (Wheat), Milk Solids, Natural Flavours, Salt, Vegetable Gum [Xanthan (Soy)], Citric Acid.

Check Sara Lee Mini Cups Sticky Date Pudding 4 pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Sara Lee Mini Cups Sticky Date Pudding 4 pack | Spoonful