Is Sarah's Candy Factory Assorted Dehydrated Marshmallow Bits Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, modified cornstarch, corn syrup, dextrose, gelatin, sodium hexametaphosphate, artificial color (red 40, yellow 6, blue 1, yellow 5), artificial flavor, natural flavor
Check Sarah's Candy Factory Assorted Dehydrated Marshmallow Bits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sarah's Candy Factory Assorted Dehydrated Marshmallow Bits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
About this product
Candy · Granule, Dried


