Is Sarah's Snacks Almond Butter Cookie Dough Bites | Whole 30 | Paleo | Gluten Free | Vegan | Ready to eat | 6 cookies per container (3 pack) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Butter (Almonds), Water, Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Date Rolls (Dates, Almonds, Coconut), Flaxmeal, Natural Flavoring, Baking Soda, Salt, Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds, Coconut), Processed On The Same Equipment As Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat, Milk

Check Sarah's Snacks Almond Butter Cookie Dough Bites | Whole 30 | Paleo | Gluten Free | Vegan | Ready to eat | 6 cookies per container (3 pack) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Sarah's Snacks Almond Butter Cookie Dough Bites | Whole 30 | Paleo | Gluten Free | Vegan | Ready to eat | 6 cookies per container (3 pack) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go