Is Sara's Artisan Gelato Peanut Butter Fudge Artisan Gelato, Peanut Butter Fudge Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- skim milk powder
- nonfat milk
- whole milk
- reduced minerals whey
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK, SUCROSE, PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR AND/OR DETROSE, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (RAPESEED, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN) AND/OR PALM OIL AND SALT), STABILIZER (DEXTROSE, NONFAT MILK, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, CARBOXMETHYLCELLULOSE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS), DEXTROSE, SKIM MILK POWDER, FUDGE SAUCE (COCOA POWDER, SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, DARK CHOCOLATE CALLETS (BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE COUVERTURE (MIN. COCOA 70%), SUGAR, FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER, COCOA MASS, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL VANILLA)
Check Sara's Artisan Gelato Peanut Butter Fudge Artisan Gelato, Peanut Butter Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sara's Artisan Gelato Peanut Butter Fudge Artisan Gelato, Peanut Butter Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


