Is Sara's Artisan Gelato Peanut Butter Fudge Artisan Gelato, Peanut Butter Fudge Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- sucrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK, SUCROSE, PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR AND/OR DETROSE, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (RAPESEED, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN) AND/OR PALM OIL AND SALT), STABILIZER (DEXTROSE, NONFAT MILK, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, CARBOXMETHYLCELLULOSE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS), DEXTROSE, SKIM MILK POWDER, FUDGE SAUCE (COCOA POWDER, SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, DARK CHOCOLATE CALLETS (BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE COUVERTURE (MIN. COCOA 70%), SUGAR, FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER, COCOA MASS, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL VANILLA)
Check Sara's Artisan Gelato Peanut Butter Fudge Artisan Gelato, Peanut Butter Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sara's Artisan Gelato Peanut Butter Fudge Artisan Gelato, Peanut Butter Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


