Is Sara's Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Artisan Gelato, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- milk
- butter
- skim milk powder
- nonfat milk
- cream
- whole milk
- whey powder
- chocolate chips
- reduced minerals whey
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK, SUCROSE, CREAM, STABILIZER (DEXTROSE, NONFAT MILK, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, CARBOXMETHYLCELLULOSE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS), SKIM MILK POWDER, DEXTROSE, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, COCONUT, PALM), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, DEXTROSE, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARITIFICIAL FLAVORING), COOKIE DOUGH (HEAT-TREATED FLOUR, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, VANILLA, SALT)
Check Sara's Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Artisan Gelato, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sara's Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Artisan Gelato, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


