Is Sara's Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Artisan Gelato, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- sucrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK, SUCROSE, CREAM, STABILIZER (DEXTROSE, NONFAT MILK, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, CARBOXMETHYLCELLULOSE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS), SKIM MILK POWDER, DEXTROSE, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, COCONUT, PALM), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, DEXTROSE, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARITIFICIAL FLAVORING), COOKIE DOUGH (HEAT-TREATED FLOUR, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, VANILLA, SALT)
Check Sara's Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Artisan Gelato, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sara's Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Artisan Gelato, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


