Is Sara's Toasted Coconut Artisan Galato, Toasted Coconut Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut flakes
- coconut
- coconut extract
coconut flakes
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK, SUCROSE, CREAM, STABILIZER (DEXTROSE, NONFAT MILK, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, CARBOXMETHYLCELLULOSE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS), SKIM MILK POWDER, DEXTROSE, COCONUT EXTRACT (WATER, ALCOHOL (21%), PROPYLENE GLYCOL, AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), COCONUT FLAKES (COCONUT, SUGAR, WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL (SUSTAINS FRESHNESS), SALT, SODIUM METABISULFITE (TO RETAIN WHITENESS)
Check Sara's Toasted Coconut Artisan Galato, Toasted Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sara's Toasted Coconut Artisan Galato, Toasted Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


