Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Saratoga Garlic Sambal Aioli, Sambal Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLK, DISTILLED AND CIDER VINEGAR, GARLIC, SAMBAL CHILI PASTE (CHILI, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BISULFITE AS PRESERVATIVES, LEMON JUICE, CALCIUM DISODIUM XANTHAN GUM), SALT, SPICE, EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR

Check Saratoga Garlic Sambal Aioli, Sambal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingMeal Prep
Peanut Free? Saratoga Garlic Sambal Aioli, Sambal | Spoonful