Is Saratoga Organic Pop All Natural Roasted Garlic and Kale Air Popped Popcorn, 4 Oz. Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybean oil
organic soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Popcorn, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Roasted Garlic Powder, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Dehydrated Parsley, Organic Dehydrated Kale, Pink Himalayan Salt
Check Saratoga Organic Pop All Natural Roasted Garlic and Kale Air Popped Popcorn, 4 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saratoga Organic Pop All Natural Roasted Garlic and Kale Air Popped Popcorn, 4 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
SKINNY POP ORGANIC POPCORN SEA SALT PURE POPPED PERFECTION 14 OZ
Rao's Homemade Roasted Garlic Tomato Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
SARATOGA CHIPS, AMERICA'S FIRST KETTLE CHIP, ALL NATURAL RED, WHITE, AND BLUE POTATO CHIPS, OLD GLORIES
Where to buy
Saratoga Organic Pop All Natural Roasted Garlic and Kale Air Popped Popcorn, 4 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


