Is Saratoga Sparkling Spring Water, 16 fl oz, 6 Pack Plastic Bottles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spring Water, Carbon Dioxide.
Check Saratoga Sparkling Spring Water, 16 fl oz, 6 Pack Plastic Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saratoga Sparkling Spring Water, 16 fl oz, 6 Pack Plastic Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3)
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Where to buy
Saratoga Sparkling Spring Water, 16 fl oz, 6 Pack Plastic Bottles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Water · Bottle


