Is Sarcives Impériales Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e120
- viande de porc sucre miel liqueur anisette dextrose sel farine de ble huile vegetale soja acidifiant e450i anti agglomerant e551 antioxydant: e316
e120
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Viande De Porc Sucre Miel Liqueur Anisette Dextrose Sel Farine De Ble Huile Vegetale Soja Acidifiant E450i Anti Agglomerant E551 Antioxydant: E316, E300 Conservateur: E250 Emulsifiant, E451i, E450iii Colorants: E120
Check Sarcives Impériales against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sarcives Impériales in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Slice


