Is sardine fillets in olive oil Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sardine (Sardina pilchardus) (_Fish_), Olive Oil, Salt.

Check sardine fillets in olive oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavoryRichUmami
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSalad