Is Sardines + Beans Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SARDINES (SARDINA PILCHARDUS), ORGANIC WHITE BEANS, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC LEEKS, ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPER, ORGANIC GARLIC, SALT, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC THYME. CONTAINS FISH (SARDINE). MAY CONTAIN CRUSTACEANS, WHEAT.
Check Sardines + Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sardines + Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


