Is Parmentier Sardines with Chilli in Olive Oil 135g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sardines (Fish), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Lemon, Gherkins (Gherkins, Spirit Vinegar, Salt) (contains Sulphites), Salt, Chilli (2%) (Chilli, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Bay Leaf, Chilli Extract

Check Parmentier Sardines with Chilli in Olive Oil 135g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyUmami
Texture
OilyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSaladTopping