Is Sardines in Hot Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SARDINES (Sardina pilchardus), WATER, HARISSA (RED CHILI PEPPER, PRESERVED LEMON, SALT, OLIVE OIL, CITRIC ACID), SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP (WATER, CORN STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR), NATURAL HOT FLAVOR (CAPSICUM, SUNFLOWER OIL), SALT, ACETIC ACID, PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM Contains 2,485 mg Omega-3 Fatty Acids Per Serving. CONTAINS: FISH (SARDINES).
Check Sardines in Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sardines in Hot Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavorySpicyUmami
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSalad


