Is Sardines in Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sardines (Sardina pilchardus), olive oil, tomato, onion, pepper, wine, wheat flour, spices and salt.
Check Sardines in Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sardines in Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


